We will be back!

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

of Superfrau GmbH

Superfrau GmbH is a limited liability company with its registered office in Ismaning, registered in the company register of the Commercial Court Superfrau GmbH ("Superfrau") and operates an online shop under the website www.superfrau.com (the "Website"). The following Privacy Policy applies to all customers placing orders through Superfrau's online store (the "Customers").

1. General

This Privacy Policy clarify the nature, scope and purposes of the collection and use of customer data by Superfrau.

Superfrau will use information, information and data that the customer discloses exclusively in accordance with the German and European data protection regulations, this data protection regulations and the customer's consent.

2. Responsible and contact

The person responsible within the meaning of Art 4 Z 7 GDPR is:

Superfrau GmbH

Moaranger 6

85737 Ismaning

 

3. Collection of data and purpose of the use of data

3.1. Orders

Personal data (name, address, e-mail address, telephone number and billing and payment information) are collected by Superfrau as part of the ordering of goods via the online shop.

In addition, your IP address as well as the date and time of transmission will also be stored at the time your order is sent.

3.2. Newsletter

By registering for our free newsletter on our website, you agree that we will inform you regularly by e-mail about current offers, products and promotions. We need your e-mail address to register. If you provide us with further information, we will use it, among other things, to address you personally.

In addition, your IP address as well as the date and time of transmission will also be stored at the time your registration is sent.

After submitting the registration form, you will receive an e-mail from us asking for confirmation (double opt-in). Your registration will not take effect until you click on the link in this email.

4. Use and legal basis of data use

4.1. Based on your consent

  • Visit to our website

Your consent is the legal basis for the storage of the above-mentioned data during the visit to the website of Superfrau. In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your device when you visit the website.

The details relating to the use of

- Cookies are provided under clause 7

- Social media plugins under number 8; And

- Google Analytics under clause 10

described in detail.

We use your data as well as the data of cookies and web tracking tools so that you can use all functions of our website to the full extent as well as to design and optimize our website according to your needs.

  • Newsletter

Your consent is the legal basis for the processing of your data for the purpose of transmitting newsletters.

You have the right to revoke this consent at any time without affecting the legal basis of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation. A revocation of your consent also applies to declarations of consent given to us before the GDPR is valid, i.e. before 25 May 2018. Please note that the revocation will only work for the future.

The revocation can be made inform, e.g. by e-mail to hello@superfrau.com or by sending a message to the contact details given in section 2 above. You can also use the unsubscribe link in any email from us that contains a newsletter.

4.2. In order to fulfil contractual or pre-contractual obligations,

We process your data for the fulfilment of contractual or pre-contractual obligations:

  • Orders

The personal data in connection with orders via our homepage will be used for the purpose of fulfilling the contract.

 

4.3. Due to a legitimate interest

  • Email Advertising

If you have purchased in our online shop, we will use your e-mail address provided in connection with the purchase for service information such as satisfaction surveys and for advertising your own similar offers by e-mail.

In addition, you will receive information about products from our offer that you may be interested in due to your purchases made so far in our online shop. You will receive these recommendations for products regardless of whether you have subscribed to our newsletter. The transmission of this advertising is based on our legitimate interest in staying in contact with our customers.

If you no longer wish to do so, please let us know your objection in text form at the following e-mail address: hello@superfrau.com. We will stop sending e-mail advertising to you immediately upon receipt of your objection.

  • Settlement of disputes, assertion, exercise and defence of legal claims (e.g. in connection with rights and obligations under the GDPR).

 

4.4. Due to legal requirements

Superfrau processes personal data in order to be able to pursue legal obligations under tax law as well as reporting and information obligations to authorities:

  • Compliance with legal requirements

Legal requirements include, for example, tax and commercial retention obligations, existing obligations to carry out surveillance measures to prevent economic crime or money laundering.

5. Data transfer

The transfer of personal customer data to third parties is excluded, unless this is absolutely necessary for the execution of the contract or legal obligations require disclosure.

Within Superfrau, only those agencies that need it to perform your duties within Superfrau, to exercise legitimate interests or to fulfil contractual and legal obligations will have access to your data.

We also transfer your personal data to the following persons for the following purposes:

  • Public authorities

Superwoman exceptionally transmits personal data to courts, supervisory authorities, financial authorities and other public bodies due to legal requirements (e.g. in security or law enforcement cases).

  • External service providers (so-called processors)

In the field of data processing (e.g. in the field of information technology (IT) Superfrau works with external service providers in order to be able to use their special expertise. These so-called processors only act under the direction of Superfrau and are contractually obliged to comply with the applicable data protection regulations against Superfrau.

6. Transfer to third countries

A transfer of data to countries outside the EU or the EEA (so-called third countries) only takes place if this is required by law for the execution of your orders, is required by law (e.g. tax reporting obligations) or you have given us your consent (e.g. social media plugins).

7. Cookies

Cookies are small files that are stored on your data carrier and which store certain settings and data for exchange with our system via your browser. Basically, there are 2 different types of cookies, so-called session cookies, which are deleted as soon as you close your browser and temporary/permanent cookies, which are stored on your data carrier for a longer period of time or indefinitely. This storage helps us to design our websites and our offers for you accordingly and makes it easier for you to use them, for example by storing certain entries from you in such a way that you do not have to repeat them all the time.

8. Social plugins

Our website uses social plugins ("plugins") from various social networks. For example, you can use these plugins to share content or recommend products. The plugins are disabled on Superfrau.com by default and therefore do not send any data.

If you activate these plugins, your browser will establish a direct connection with the servers of the respective social network as soon as you visit a website of our website. The content of the plugin is transmitted by the social network directly to your browser and integrated by it into the website. The plugins can of course be deactivated with one click.

By integrating the plugins, the social network receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged in to the social network, it can assign the visit to your account. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking on the Facebook "Like" button or making a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to the social network and stored there.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by social networks as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found in the data protection notices of the respective networks or websites. The links can be found below.

If you do not want social networks to collect data about you via our website, you must log out of these networks before visiting our website.

Even if you are not logged in to the social networks, data can be sent to the networks from websites with active social plugins. An active plugin sets a cookie with an identifier every time the website is accessed. Since your browser sends this cookie without being asked every time you connect to a network server, the network could in principle create a profile of which websites the user belonging to the identifier has accessed. And it would then also be quite possible to assign this identifier to a person later - for example when later logging in to the social network.

On our website we use the following plugins:

For superfrau.com: Facebook, Google+, Twitter, Instagram and Pinterest

The legal basis for the use of the social plugins is your consent.

If you do not want social networks to collect data about you via active plugins, you can either simply disable the social plugins with a click on our websites or choose the "Block third-party cookies" feature in your browser settings. The browser then does not send cookies to the server for embedded content from other providers. With this setting, however, other cross-page functions may no longer work in addition to the plugins.

 

9. Further information on the individual social plugins:

 

9.1. Facebook

We use plugins of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). The link to Facebook's privacy policy can be found here: Facebook Privacy Policy. www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

Users of Facebook should be aware that this website uses the communication tool Website Custom Audiences of Facebook. For this purpose, so-called Facebook pixels are integrated on our websites, which you mark as visitors to our website in an anonymised form, i.e. without identifying you as a person. If you are later logged in to Facebook, a non-reversible and thus non-personal checksum (profile) from your usage data will be transmitted to Facebook for analysis and marketing purposes. For more information about the purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your setting options for protecting your privacy, please refer to Facebook's privacy policy, which can be found on www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/  and  www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation, among others. If you wish to object to the use of Facebook Website Custom Audiences, you can do so under www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/.  

 

9.2. Google+

We use plugins of the social network Google+, which is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). An overview of Google's plugins and their appearance can be found here: developers.google.com/+/web/

 

9.3 Twitter

We use plugins of the social network Twitter, which is operated by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA ("Twitter"). The link to Twitter's privacy policy can be found here: Twitter Privacy Policy. www.twitter.com/privacy

 

9.4. Pinterest

We use plugins of the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, USA ("Pinterest"). The link to Pinterest's privacy policy can be found here: Pinterest Privacy Policy. about.pinterest.com/privacy/

 

9.5. Instagram

We use plugins of the social network Instagram, which is operated by Instagram, LLC Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA ("Instagram"). The link to Instagram's privacy policy can be found here: Instagram Privacy Policy. instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/#

 

 10. Google Analytics

"In the event of your consent, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compile reports on website activity for website operators and other services related to website and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required to do so by law or if third parties process this data on Google's behalf.

Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can prevent the installation of cookies by not giving consent when visiting the website or by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to the full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above. The collection and storage of data can be objected to at any time with effect for the future. We would also like to point out that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp()" and therefore IP addresses are only processed in a truncated manner in order to exclude direct personal reference.

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is your consent. If, despite your consent, you have configured your browser setting to prevent your browser from accepting third-party cookies or all cookies, you will not be able to use this website or not all the features of this website.

11. Data security

The data transmitted to us by our customers is protected against external interference by our central system with firewalls etc. according to the latest state of the art.

The transfer of data between the user and the superwoman takes place as soon as you use an input mask always by means of an SSL/TSL encryption

12. Storage time

Superfrau processes and stores your personal data as long as it is necessary to achieve the purpose of her collection. If the data are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose of their collection, they will be deleted unless their processing, which is limited in time, is necessary for the following purposes:

  • Legal retention periods

In order to comply with the (commercial and tax) legal deadlines for the retention or documentation of the Austrian Federal Tax Code (BAO) and the Austrian Business Code (UGB).

  • Evidence

For the preservation of evidence within the limits of the statutory limitation periods:

According to the Austrian General Civil Code (ABGB), these limitation periods can be up to thirty years, with a regular limitation period of three years.

In addition, the following applies to storage with regard to individual operations:

  • Visiting the website

Your data will always be deleted as soon as the respective session is finished. Log files are deleted after seven days. In exceptional ways, it is possible to store it in addition. In this case, however, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated, so that an assignment of the calling client is no longer possible.

  • Newsletter

If you register as a visitor to the website Superfraus.com to our newsletter, we use the so-called double opt-in procedure. This means that after you have registered, we will send you an e-mail to the specified e-mail address, in which superwoman asks you to confirm that you wish to send the newsletter. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your information will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month.

We will rely on your consent to send a newsletter by the end of the third calendar year following your consent and will delete your data at the end of this period, unless you renew your consent.

The additional personal data collected during the sending process (e.g. IP address) will be deleted at the latest after a period of seven days.

 

13. Data protection rights

As a data subject in data processing, you have the following rights ("affected rights") in particular under the GDPR:

  • Right:

In accordance with Article 15 GDPR, you can request information from us as to whether Superfrau processes personal data from you and what data that is.

  • Right to rectify data:

If your information is incorrect, you can request a correction in accordance with Article 16 GDPR. If your data is incomplete, you can request completion. If Superfrau has disclosed your data to third parties, these third parties will be informed of your rectification – if required by law.

  • Right to erasure of personal data:

You have the right to delete your data with superwoman, provided that the requirements of Article 17 GDPR are met (especially if the purposes for which your data were collected or processed are omitted).

  • Right to restrict processing:

They have the right to restrict the processing of their data, provided that the conditions of Article 18 GDPR are met.

  • Right to data portability:

Furthermore, if you wish, we will provide you with your data for further use or to a recipient to be identified by you.

  • Right to withdraw consent (see paragraph 4.1 above for further information):

If consent has been given to process the personal data, there is the right to revoke the consent given at any time with effect for the future, i.e. the revocation does not affect the legality of the processing carried out before the revocation on the basis of the consent. After revocation, Superfrau may only process the personal data to the extent that the processing is still necessary for Superfrau due to legal requirements.

  • Right to object to processing:

Pursuant to Article 21(1) GDPR, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you, which is subject to Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f) GDPR (data processing for the protection of legitimate interests), to object.

Insofar as you object, we will no longer process your personal data for the purposes covered by the opposition, unless

  • we may demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or
  • the processing serves the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims.

Insofar as the objection is also or only directed against the data processing for direct marketing, we will no longer process your personal data for this purpose.

The objection can be made in form-free, e.g. by e-mail to [info@Superfrau.com]  or by sending a message to the contact details given in section 3.2 above.

  • Right to appeal:

In addition, there is a right of appeal to the data protection authority (Art. 77 GDPR). 
 
 14. No automated decision-making

Superfrau does not use fully automated decision-making within the meaning of Article 22 GDPR to establish and implement a contractual relationship.